Privacy Policy

Processing of Personal Data

Delta Nature Resort S.R.L. (DNR) is registered with the Register of Personal Data Processors under number 30898.

As per the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on protection of persons in respect of processing of personal data and free movement of such data, DNR has the obligation to manage, under safety conditions and only for the indicated purposes, any personal data you supply to us.

The purpose of data collection is: provision of tourism and hotel services, information of users/clients of the status of their reservation, information of users/clients of the progress and status of their orders, evaluation of the services provided, business activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media.

By entering your data in the reservation form you represent you agree to your personal data being included in the data base of DNR, a company registered in the Register of Personal Data Processing under number 30898, and agree to such data be stored, used or processed by DNR in order to perform hotel and marketing.

By reading these provisions, you are deemed to have learned of the fact that your rights under the law are protected, namely the right to information, the right to access your data, the right to intervention, the right to opposition, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, the right to take legal actions should any of the rights guaranteed under the Law no. 677/2001 on protection of persons in connection with the processing of personal data and free movement of such data, be violated.

Furthermore, you have the right to oppose processing of your personal data, and request such data be deleted in full or in part.

Based on a written dated and signed request sent to the address Tulcea, Somova, 32 Parchesului street, you can exercise, free of charge, the following rights:

  • to be confirmed, once a year, whether your personal is or is not processed;
  • to intervene on the data supplied;
  • to oppose data processing for well-grounded and legitimate reasons in connection with its particular situation;
  • to ask for the data to be deleted, except for the situations provided under the law.